Speakers Construction News Summit 2019

3-4 December | The Brewery, London

2019 Speakers

  Alan Robertson

Alan Robertson

CEO

VolkerWessels UK

  Alasdair  Reisner

Alasdair Reisner

chief executive

CECA

  Andrew  Kidd

Andrew Kidd

director of procurement

Lower Thames Crossing

  Andrew  Shepherd

Andrew Shepherd

CEO

Mid Group

  Angela  Hitchens

Angela Hitchens

associate

Weston Williamson

 Ann Bentley

Ann Bentley

global board director

Rider Levett Bucknall

  Anna Strongman

Anna Strongman

partner

Argent

  Brian​ Berry

Brian​ Berry

chief executive

Federation of Master Builders

  Carol  Hosey

Carol Hosey

group HR director

Mace

  Claude  Asgill

Claude Asgill

document controller

SRM

  Clive  Berrington

Clive Berrington

contracts and procurement director

Network Rail

  Colm  Lacey

Colm Lacey

chief executive

Brick by Brick

  Damien  Sharkey

Damien Sharkey

managing director

HUB

  David  Cullen

David Cullen

programme director, North London Heat and Power Project

North London Waste Authority

  Duncan  Aspin

Duncan Aspin

head of HSEQS

VolkerStevin

  Gavin  Heaphy

Gavin Heaphy

construction director

University of Cambridge

  Graeme  Culliton

Graeme Culliton

UK managing director

BoKlok

  Helen  Miles

Helen Miles

capital delivery and commercial director

Severn Trent

  Jacqueline  Esimaje-Heath

Jacqueline Esimaje-Heath

regional development director

L&Q Group

  James Featherstone

James Featherstone

construction manager

Network Rail

  James Pennington

James Pennington

executive director of development

Radian Group

  John  Hawksworth

John Hawksworth

chief economist

PwC

  John  Pienaar

John Pienaar

broadcaster

journalist

  Jonathan Stewart

Jonathan Stewart

MD, UK operation

Gleeds

  Julia Single

Julia Single

quantity surveyor

BAM Nuttall

  Kevin  Murray

Kevin Murray

deputy director for construction and property

Government Property Agency

  Kirsten Lees

Kirsten Lees

managing partner

Grimshaw

  Martin  Frobisher

Martin Frobisher

group engineering director

Network Rail

  Matt  Voyce

Matt Voyce

executive director construction

Quintain

  Matthew  Vickerstaff

Matthew Vickerstaff

interim chief executive

Infrastructure and Projects Authority

  Michael  Cracknall

Michael Cracknall

director

Deloitte

  Michael  Graham

Michael Graham

group executive chairman

Graham

  Mike  Hardaker

Mike Hardaker

TfL major projects directorate - director of network extensions

TfL

  Miraan Jothinath

Miraan Jothinath

graduate engineer (E&P)

Network Rail

  Pat  Hayes

Pat Hayes

managing director

Be First London

 Paul  Hamer

Paul Hamer

chief executive

Sir Robert McAlpine

  Peter  George

Peter George

programme director - Meridian Water

Enfield Council

  Phil  Wilbraham

Phil Wilbraham

expansion programme director

Heathrow

  Rebecca King

Rebecca King

learning & development manager

Curtins

  Robert Meakin

Robert Meakin

partner

Clyde & Co

  Ross  Sayers

Ross Sayers

development director

Landsec

  Sarah  Banham

Sarah Banham

director of communities

Battersea Power Station Development Company

  Simon  Rawlinson

Simon Rawlinson

partner, head of strategic research and insight

Arcadis

  Stephen  Kinsella

Stephen Kinsella

executive director, land

Homes England

  Stephen  Radley

Stephen Radley

strategy and policy director

CITB

  Terry Fitzmaurice

Terry Fitzmaurice

group procurement and contracts director

MAG

  Tim  Wood

Tim Wood

northern powerhouse rail director

Transport for the North

  Alan Robertson

Alan Robertson

CEO

VolkerWessels UK

  Alasdair  Reisner

Alasdair Reisner

chief executive

CECA

  Andrew  Kidd

Andrew Kidd

director of procurement

Lower Thames Crossing

  Andrew  Shepherd

Andrew Shepherd

CEO

Mid Group

  Angela  Hitchens

Angela Hitchens

associate

Weston Williamson

 Ann Bentley

Ann Bentley

global board director

Rider Levett Bucknall

  Anna Strongman

Anna Strongman

partner

Argent

  Brian​ Berry

Brian​ Berry

chief executive

Federation of Master Builders

  Carol  Hosey

Carol Hosey

group HR director

Mace

  Claude  Asgill

Claude Asgill

document controller

SRM

  Clive  Berrington

Clive Berrington

contracts and procurement director

Network Rail

  Colm  Lacey

Colm Lacey

chief executive

Brick by Brick

  Damien  Sharkey

Damien Sharkey

managing director

HUB

  David  Cullen

David Cullen

programme director, North London Heat and Power Project

North London Waste Authority

  Duncan  Aspin

Duncan Aspin

head of HSEQS

VolkerStevin

  Gavin  Heaphy

Gavin Heaphy

construction director

University of Cambridge

  Graeme  Culliton

Graeme Culliton

UK managing director

BoKlok

  Helen  Miles

Helen Miles

capital delivery and commercial director

Severn Trent

  Jacqueline  Esimaje-Heath

Jacqueline Esimaje-Heath

regional development director

L&Q Group

  James Featherstone

James Featherstone

construction manager

Network Rail

  James Pennington

James Pennington

executive director of development

Radian Group

  John  Hawksworth

John Hawksworth

chief economist

PwC

  John  Pienaar

John Pienaar

broadcaster

journalist

  Jonathan Stewart

Jonathan Stewart

MD, UK operation

Gleeds

  Julia Single

Julia Single

quantity surveyor

BAM Nuttall

  Kevin  Murray

Kevin Murray

deputy director for construction and property

Government Property Agency

  Kirsten Lees

Kirsten Lees

managing partner

Grimshaw

  Martin  Frobisher

Martin Frobisher

group engineering director

Network Rail

  Matt  Voyce

Matt Voyce

executive director construction

Quintain

  Matthew  Vickerstaff

Matthew Vickerstaff

interim chief executive

Infrastructure and Projects Authority

  Michael  Cracknall

Michael Cracknall

director

Deloitte

  Michael  Graham

Michael Graham

group executive chairman

Graham

  Mike  Hardaker

Mike Hardaker

TfL major projects directorate - director of network extensions

TfL

  Miraan Jothinath

Miraan Jothinath

graduate engineer (E&P)

Network Rail

  Pat  Hayes

Pat Hayes

managing director

Be First London

 Paul  Hamer

Paul Hamer

chief executive

Sir Robert McAlpine

  Peter  George

Peter George

programme director - Meridian Water

Enfield Council

  Phil  Wilbraham

Phil Wilbraham

expansion programme director

Heathrow

  Rebecca King

Rebecca King

learning & development manager

Curtins

  Robert Meakin

Robert Meakin

partner

Clyde & Co

  Ross  Sayers

Ross Sayers

development director

Landsec

  Sarah  Banham

Sarah Banham

director of communities

Battersea Power Station Development Company

  Simon  Rawlinson

Simon Rawlinson

partner, head of strategic research and insight

Arcadis

  Stephen  Kinsella

Stephen Kinsella

executive director, land

Homes England

  Stephen  Radley

Stephen Radley

strategy and policy director

CITB

  Terry Fitzmaurice

Terry Fitzmaurice

group procurement and contracts director

MAG

  Tim  Wood

Tim Wood

northern powerhouse rail director

Transport for the North

 

Book Now

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept